2000-Present

2020's

2021

LADY DAY AT EMERSON’S BAR AND GRILL – Rema Webb, Gary Mitchell, Jr.

SONGS FOR A NEW WORLD – Farah Alvin, Bobby Conte, Olivia Hernandez, Erick Patrick

2020

THE CAPE PLAYHOUSE WAS DARK DUE TO THE COVID-19 PANDEMIC

2010's

2018

CLUE: ON STAGE! – Lorenzo Pisoni, Nancy Opel
SOUTH PACIFIC – Mike McGowan, Becky Gulsvig

ALTAR BOYZ – David Barnes, Ben Chavez, Austin Colby, Anthony Fortino, Coby Getzug
MILLION DOLLAR QUARTET – Ari Wilford, Sky Seals, James Barry

SYLVIA – Jen Cody, Michele Pawk, John Dossett, Stephen DeRosa
STEEL MAGNOLIAS – Judy Kuhn, Mary Testa

2017

MURDER FOR TWO – Jeremiah Ginn, Ian Lowe
GYPSY–  Julia Murney, Caroline Bowman, James Lloyd Reynolds, Jen Cody, Garrett Hawe, Tess Soltau

RED – Stephen Caffrey, Patrick Stafford
THE 25TH ANNUAL PUTNAM COUNTY SPELLING BEE – Farah Alvin, Tom Beckett, Chad Burris, Alec Mathieson, Rashad Naylor, Keland Alaka’l Sarno, Brooke Shapiro, Kay Trinidad, Remy Zaken

THE FOREIGNER – John Scherer, Bryant Carroll, Christian Conn, Allison Layman, Sally Mayes, Matthew Minor, John Skelley
ART – David Beach, Eddie Korbich, David Andrew MacDonald

2016

THE MOUSETRAP – Michael Halling, Matt Harrington, Samantha Hill, Darrie Lawrence, Jay Ben Markson, Bill Nolte, Scott Schafer, Alice Sherman
TALLEY’S FOLLY – Emily Kunkel, Ron Menzel

THE MAY QUEEN – Ariel Woodiwiss, Peter O’Connor, Julian Leong, Keira Naughton, Natasha Werner
THE MUSIC MAN – Jim Clow, Kaityln Davidson, Brad Bellamy

CABARET – Stephanie Gibson, Nick Spangler, Kim David Smith, Lenny Wolpe, Jennifer Cody, Toni Dibuono, Tally Sessions
LAST OF THE RED HOT LOVERS – Jennifer Cody, Daniel Pearce

2015

MURDER BY MISADVENTURE – David Andrew MacDonald,  Jeremy Webb, Monette Magrath, Stephen Caffrey
VANYA AND SONIA AND MASHA AND SPIKE – Maren Bush, Toni Di Buono, Danielle De Greaves, Margaret Reed, John Scherer, Gregory Isaac Stone

MY FAIR LADY – Ashley Brown, Jeff McCarthy, Ed Dixon, James Brennan
WOMEN IN JEOPARDY! – Julia Brothers, Scott Rad Brown, Jennifer Cody, Liam Craig, Ashley Shamoon, Laurie Wells

THE DROWSY CHAPERONE  – JoAnne Worley, Simon Jones, Julie Kavanagh, Danny Gardner, Michele Ragusa
THE VELOCITY OF AUTUMN – Beth Fowler, David Mason

2014

ALMOST, MAINE – Jessica Kitchens, David Mason, Ron Menzel, Regan Thompson
PUMP BOYS AND DINNETTES – Farah Alvin, Travis Artz, Nathan Dame, Johnny Kinnaird, Erin Maguire, Jonathan Spivey

PERFECT WEDDING – Cary Donaldson, Kate Middleton, Tom Coiner, Faith Sandberg, Kate Seipert
1776 – James Beaman, David Silberman, Christiane Noll

FREUD’S LAST SESSION – Kenneth Tigar, Jonathan Crombie
THE ODD COUPLE – Noah Racey, Michael McGrath

2013

RADIO GALS – Mary Stout, Mike Craver, Guy Strobel, Jessica Tyler Wright, Joy Franz
SOME ENCHANTED EVENING – Leah Hocking, Susan Powell, Georgia Tapp, Kevin Earley, Brett Shuford

BALLROOM WITH A TWIST – Tristan MacManus, Anna Trebunskaya
SWEET CHARITY – Kirsten Wyatt, John Scherer, Kaitlyn Davidson, Rachelle Rak

THEY’RE PLAYING HIS SONGS: A TRIBUTE TO MARVIN HAMLISCH – Karen Ziemba, Christiane Noll, Carol Woods, Jason Graae
HELLO DOLLY – Beth Leavel, James Brennan, Natalie Charlie Ellis, Jennifer Cody

2012

NUNSENSE – Mary Stout, Jeanne Tinker, Bambi Jones, Christine Mild, Stephanie Wahl
KISS ME KATE – Stephen Buntrock, Susan Powell, Matt Loehr, Andrea Chamberlain

LEGALLY BLONDE – Kelly Felthouse, D.B. Bonds, Kirsten Wyatt
AIN’T MISBEHAVIN’ – Robert H. Fowler, Jennifer Fouche, Tracey Conyer Lee, Joy Lynn Matthews-Jacobs, D’Ambrose Boyd

AS BEES IN HONEY DROWN – Vanessa Reseland, Amy Bodnar, Jamie La Verdiere, D.B. Bonds, Randy Graff, Steven Strafford
HOUND OF THE BASKERVILLES – Jonathan Brody, Greg Jackson, Dan Domingues

2011

UNNECESSARY FARCE – John Scherer, Brad Bellamy, Dee Hoty, Jennifer Cody
CRAZY FOR YOU – Bill Bateman, Michael Brian Dunn, Natalie Joy

NO WAY TO TREAT A LADY
THE GRADUATE – Patricia Richardson, Benjamin Schwartz, Emily Walton, Bethe B. Austin, Joel Higgins, Jamie LaVerdierre

FOOTLOOSE THE MUSICAL – Maureen Brennan, Matthew Dorsey, George Dvorsky, John Jeffrey Martin, Jen Jenkins, Gary Lynch, Marci Reid, Chelsea Morgan Stock, Sean Watkins, Stephen Berger
AN EVENING WITH LUCILLE BALL: “THANK YOU FOR ASKING” – Suzanne LaRusch

2010

BOEING BOEING – Hunter Foster, John Scherer, Kathel Carlson, Jennifer Cody, Cady Huffman, Heather Parcells
GREY GARDENS: THE MUSICAL – Beth Fowler

HAIRSPRAY – Christopher Sieber, Jim Walton, Inga Ballard, Susan Cella, Jim Newman, Liz Frojo
PLAID TIDINGS – Scott Barnhardt, Jared Gertner, Scott Guthrie, Will Reynolds

THE 39 STEPS – Michael Keyloun, Jeffrey Kuhn, Howard McGillin, Margaret Loesser Robinson
TEA AT FIVE – Stephanie Zimbalist

2000's

2009

JAY JOHNSON’S THE TWO AND ONLY – Jay Johnson
SMOKEY JOE’S CAFÉ – Stephanie Youell Binetti, Phillip Boykin, Josh Brechenridge, Terry Burrell, Andrea Dora, Todd DuBail, Jamie LaVerdeire

MOON OVER BUFFALO – Alice Cannon, Jennifer Cody, Hunter Foster, John Scherer, Danny Bernardy, Jessiee Datino, Gary Beach, Ruth Williamson
FOREVER PLAID – Scott Barnhardt, Jared Gertner, Will Reynolds, Kevin Vortman

SLEUTH – Peter Frechette, Malcolm Gets
MUSICAL OF MUSICALS: THE MUSICAL! – Joanne Bogart, Matt Castle, Kristen Maloney, Brent Schindler

 

2008

THE DEVIL’S MUSIC – Miche Braden
BORN YESTERDAY – David Furr, Leslie Kritzer, Michael McGrath, Brad Bellamy, Ross Bickell, Suzanna Hay, Micahel Keylound

LEADER OF THE PACK – Bridget Beirne, Gregg Goodbrod, Laiona Michelle
DIRTY ROTTEN SCOUNDRELS – Brent Barrett, Dee Hoty, Perry Ojeda, John Scherer, Stephanie Youell, Heather Parcells

A DAY IN HOLLYWOOD, A NIGHT IN THE UKRAINE – Michael McGrath, Nancy Anderson, Jonathon Brody, Susan Cella, Susan Crouch, Jeffrey Denman, Michelle Dyer, Matthew Brandon Hutchens
MARC SALEM’S MIND GAMES – Mark Salem

2007

LEND ME A TENOR – Judith Blazer, Jeff Brooks, Jennifer Cody, Hunter Foster, Leah Hocking, Michael Keyloun, Virgina Seidel, Steve Wilson
CORPSE! – Brad Bellamy, Brent Harris, Suzanna Hay, Michael Rossmy

BEEHIVE – Bridget Beirne, Danielle Chambers, Kearann Giovanni, Lindsey Gordon, Laiona Michelle, Jennifer Zimmerman
THOROUGHLY MODERN MILLIE – Terry Burrell, Andrea Chamberlain, Andrew Rannells, Carolann Sanita, Brian Sutherland, Billy Bustamante, Doan Mackenzie, Tory Ross, Cheryl Stern

REGRETS ONLY – Harry Groener, Joel Higgins, Dee Hoty, Eden Riegel, Kathel Carlson, Dawn Didawick
2 PIANOS 4 HANDS – Andrew Gerle, Evans Haile

2006

SYLVIA – Nancy Anderson, Linda Dano, Sam Freed, Patrick Quinn
GUYS & DOLLS –Jarrod Emick, Jason Graae, Liz Larsen, Garrett Long, Gerry McIntyre, Brent McBeth, Chuck Rea, Richard Ruiz, Bob Dorian, William Ryall

THE BEARD OF AVON – Brad Bellamy, Arnie Burton, Grace Gonglewski, Brent Harris, Ian Kahn, Andy Phelan, John Robery Tillotson, Jeremy Webb, Juliet Webb
PETE ‘N’ KEELY – George Dvorsky, Sally Mayes

THE RINK – Leslie Uggams, Janet Metz, Stephen Berger, Bill Kocis, Michael Minarik, Eric Morris, Maurice Parent, Jesse Swimm
MOONLIGHT AND MAGNOLIAS – Dan Butler, Brad Oscar, Mark Zimmerman, Kathel Carlson

2005

DON’T DRESS FOR DINNER – Sam Freed, Dee Hoty, Kevin Spirtas, Mark Leydorf, Colleen Quinlan, Lenise Soren
AROUND THE WORLD IN 80 DAYS – Matthew Arkin, Arnie Burton, Brad Deplanche, Aysan Celik, Eric Hissom, Bradley Dean White

AIN’T MISBEHAVIN’ – Alicia Christian, Dwayne Clark, Janeece Freeman, Trent Armand Kendall, Elizabeth Mikel
NO, NO, NANETTE – Fred Willard, Rebecca Luker, George Dvorsky, Dorothy Stanley, Barbara Marineau, Zachary Halley, Kristie Kerwin, Jaclyn Minerva, Christina Norrup, Garrett Long

THE DINING ROOM – Brian Murray, Harriet Harris, Michael McDonald, Stephanie Weir, Prentiss Benjamin, Jeremy Webb
AMBASSADOR SATCH – Andrew De Sheilds, Harriet D. Foy

2004

THE MYSTERY OF IRMA VEP! – Brad Deplanche, Eric Hissome
THE WORLD GOES ‘ROUND – Ana Maria Andricain, George Dvorsky, Deidre Goodwin, Judy McLane, John Scherer

ON YOUR TOES – Marcelo Gomes, John Macinnis, Michele Wiles, Stephen Berger, Sue Ellen Estey, Matthew LaBanca, Garrett Long
NOISES OFF – Debra Jo Rupp, Jeff McCarthy, Paul Benedict, John Fleck, Mary Gordon Murray, Angela Pierce, Edward Staudenmayer, Emily Donahue, Brian Monahan

INHERIT THE WIND – Andre De Shields, Alan Rachins, James Depaiva, Brad Bellamy, Jacob Blumer, Jonathan Bustle, Lynn Eldredge, Frank Lowe, Andy Phelan, Randy Redd, Peg Small, Devon Sorvari, Ken Triwush
I DO! I DO! – Diana Canova, Harry Groener

2003

GREATER TUNA
PUTTING IT TOGETHER – Stephen Buntrock, Diana Canova, Erin Dilly, Michael Rupert, Peter Scolari
DA – Malachy McCourt, Sean McCourt, Joey Collins, James Knight, Russell Leib, Maeve McGuire, Samantha Soule

DA – Malachy McCourt, Sean McCourt, Joey Collins, James Knight, Russell Leib, Maeve McGuire, Samantha Soule
ANYTHING GOES – Klea Blackhurst, Jim Newman, Tom Aulino, Julie J. Hafner, Mike O’Carroll, Ken Leigh Rogers, Jennifer Turey, Jessica Walling

WAIT UNTIL DARK – William Atherton, Hayley Mills, Stephen Berger, Mark La Mura, Jason Lawson, Elizabeth Lundberg
BRIGHTON BEACH MEMOIRS – Bryan Barter, David Breithbarth, Tara Caruso, Michael Desantis, Laura Lowry, Carolyn Michel, Barbara Redmond

2002

SWINGTIME CANTEEN – Rebecca Bellingham, Mary Ehlinger, Mary Gordon Murray, Trudi Posey, Jessica Wright
THE TALE OF THE ALLERGIST’S WIFE – Marj Dusay, David Hedison, Paula Prentiss, Ariel Shafir, Barbara Winters Pinto

THE BEST MAN – Billy Campbell, William R. Moses, Gil Rogers, Celia Weston, Angela Pierce, Anita Gillette, Carleton Davis, Andrew Garman, Warren Kelley, John Shuman, David Wilson-Barns
THUMBS – Kathie Lee Gifford, Diana Canova, Brad Bellamy, Sean McCourt, Steve Wilson
MASS APPEAL – Malachy McCourt, Jason Wiles

MY ONE AND ONLY – John Scherer, Jeana Schweppe, Adrian Bailey, Michael James Leslie, Sean McCourt
MASS APPEAL – Malachy McCourt, Jason Wiles

2001

OIL CITY SYMPHONY – Klea Blackhurst, Mike Craver, Emily Mikesell, Michael Rice
THE COCKTAIL HOUR – Estelle Parsons, Steven Gilborn, Judd Nelson, Louise Sorel

42ND STREET – Maureen Brennan, Mark Matino, John Scherer, Jeanna Schweppe, Shannon Hudson, Mary Elizabeth Rice, David Titus, Patrick Quinn
CRIMES OF THE HEART – Sandy Duncan, Haviland Morris, Angela Pierce, Allison Briner, Anthony Dodge, Erik Steele

COMMUNICATING DOORS – Rue McClanahan, Olivia Birkelund, Mim Drew, J.P. Linton, Anderson Matthews, Morrow Wilson
DRACULA – Jean LeClerc, Ross Bickell, Roy Cockrum, Julie Hafner, Michael Polak, John C. Vennema, Jessica Walling, Jeremy Webb

2000

ELEANOR, FIRST LADY OF THE WORLD – Jean Stapleton
RADIO GALS – Dody Goodman, Klea Blackhurst, Mike Craver, Joy Franz, Bill Kocis, Emily Mikesell, Guy Strobel

THE LION IN WINTER – Randall Duk Kim, Dee Hoty
WILL ROGERS FOLLIES – Ken Johnson, Mike O’Carroll, Cynthia Marty, Jennifer Clippinger

VISITING MR GREEN – David Howard, Steve Wilson
HAY FEVER – Ross Bickell, Patricia Hodges
ACCOMPLICE – Stephanie Zimbalist, Richard Kind

1980-2000

1990's

1999

LIGHT UP THE SKY – Jonathan Bolt, Traber Burns, Paula Gruskiewicz, Carole Healey, Tony Hoty, Ben Hulan, Bill Kux, John Little, Holly Rudkin, Halo Wines
BROADWAY’S BEST SING GERSHWIN – Maureen Brennan, George Dvorsky, Lee Roy Reams, Darcie Roberts, Jim Walton

A MAJORITY OF ONE – Phyllis Newman, Randall Duk Kim
THE LAST NIGHT OF BALLYHOO – Carolyn Michel, Sharon Spelman, Bradford Wallace

A FUNNY THING HAPPENED ON THE WAY TO THE FORUM – Michael McGrath, Bill Kocis
DEATHTRAP – Keir Dullea, Mia Dillon

1998

DIAL M FOR MURDER – Juliet Mills, Maxwell Caulfield
EXPECTATIONS – Dody Goodman, Mary Fogarty

SOMETHING’S AFOOT – Liz Sherigan
WENDELL & BEN – Dan Lauria, Fred Savage

ALONE TOGETHER – Anita Gillette, David Hedison
LA CAGE AUX FOLLES – Walter Charles, Harvey Evans

1997

MOON OVER BUFFALO – Gavin MacLeod, Millicent Martin, Jane Connell
FORBIDDEN BROADWAY

AN EVENING WITH JERRY HERMAN – Lee Roy Reams, Florence Lacey, Jerry Herman
AFTER-PLAY – Jerry Stiller, Jane Powell, Anne Meara, Paul Benedict

GRACE AND GLORIE – Pat Carroll, Bonnie Franklin
CAROUSEL – George Dvorsky, Edwardyne Cowan
SPIDER’S WEB – Des Keogh, Melissa King

1996

FIVE GUYS NAMED MOE – Dwayne Grayman, Derrick McGinty, Jesse Means II, Andre Montgomery, John Eric Parker, Dennis Stowe
IT’S A SLIPPERY SLOPE – Spalding Gray

LATE-NITE CATECHISM
SYLVIA – Stephanie Zimbalist, Edmond Genest, Mary Beth Peil, Tim Donoghue

ANGEL STREET – David McCallum, Jean LeClerc
LOVE, JULIE – Helen Reddy, Millicent Martin
BRIGADOON – George Dvorsky, Edwardyne Cowan

1995

LAST OF THE RED HOT LOVERS – Gavin MacLeod, Suzanne Dawson, Patti MacLeod, Carolyn Michel
YES, THERE WERE GIANTS – Kitty Carlisle, John Raitt, Jo Sullivan Loesser

THE SUPPORTING CAST – Rosemary Prinz, Marcia Wallace, Alexandra O’Karma, Laura Esterman, Ralston Hill
A CHEEVER EVENING – Karen Valentine, Laurence Luckinbill, Dana Ivey, Jack Gilpin

A CHORUS LINE – New York Company
CAMPING WITH HENRY AND TOM – Frank Converse, Nicolas Coster, David Huddleston
LATE NITE CATECHISM

1994

LATER LIFE – Carole Shelley, Maureen Anderman, Frank Converse
EVERYBODY LOVES OPAL – Pat Carroll
INTIMATE EXCHANGES – Elaine May, Gene Saks

THE MOST HAPPY FELLA – Charles Karel, Kathy Morath
GRAY’S ANATOMY
SONG OF SINGAPORE – Loretta Swift

HOW THE OTHER HALF LOVES – Karen Valentine, Anita Gillette, Jack Gilpin
FOREVER PLAID – David Benoit, Robert Lambert, Ryan Perry, Clif Thorn
BEAU JEST – Jerry Stiller, Estelle Harris, Amy Stiller

1993

BREAKING LEGS – Tom Ligon, John Braden
PARK YOUR CAR IN HARVARD YARD – E.G. Marshall, Maryann Plunkett
NUNSENSE II – Pat Carroll, Nancy Carroll, Carolyn Droscoski, Donna Ryan, Lyn Vaux

DANCING AT LUGHNASA – Alma Cuervo, Sean Griffin, David Herlihy, Gretchen Krich, Graeme Malcolm, Bernadette Quigley, Christina Rouner, Caryn West
OIL CITY SYMPHONY – Mary Ehlinger, Wayne Hoffman, Mary Murfitt, Bob Stillman

PHANTOM – Brad Little, Kim Lindsay, Jay Stuart
NOISES OFF – Millicent Martin, John Rensenhouse, Richard Bekins
THE DECORATOR – Charles Keating, Mary Kay Adams, Madeleine Potter

1992

NUNSENSE – Pat Carroll, Nancy Carroll, Carolyn Droscoski, Robin Thompson, Lyn Vaux
DOUBLE DOUBLE – James Kiberd, Susan Keith
THE FOURTH WALL – Tony Roberts, Kelly Bishop

DAMN YANKEES – Jamie Farr, George Dvorsky, Gina Trano
BUTTERFLIES ARE FREE – Rosemary Murphy, Peter Reardon
FUNNY GIRL – Alix Korey, Alfred Lakerman

LETTICE AND LOVAGE – Carole Shelley, Doris Belack
THE FANTASTICKS – Charles Huddleston, Lorie Harrison, Matthew Bennett, Kenneth Waller, George Riddle
AN EVENING WITH PATRICIA NEAL

 

1991

SHIRLEY VALENTINE – Loretta Swit
RUMORS – Stepher Berger, Catherine Campbell, Suzanne Dawson, Heather MacRae, Kathleen Marsh, Michael Minor, Wiley Moore, Reno Roop, Stephen Scott

MAN OF LA MANCHA – John Raitt, Rudy Tronto, Beth McVey
DANGEROUS OBSESSION – Juliet Mills, Alex Hyde-White
WHERE’S CHARLEY – Jamie Torcellini, Emily Loesser, Jo Sullivan

OTHER PEOPLE’S MONEY – Ralph Waite, Jack Willis, Jennifer Van Dyck
LEND ME A TENOR – George Grizzard, Jane Connell, Jack Gilpin
ONE MO’ TIME! – Deborah Burrell, Barbara Mills, Bruce Strickland, Frozine Jo Thomas, James “Red” Wilcher

 

1990

FORBIDDEN BROADWAY – Brad Ellis, Jeffrey Gimble, Nancy Hoffmann, Jeffrey Korn, Robin Thompson
LOVE LETTERS – Gavin MacLeod, Betsy Palmer

STEEL MAGNOLIAS – Anita Gillette, Margo Martindale, Marilyn Cooper, Patti MacLeod
GERTIE – Leila Martin
FIDDLER ON THE ROOF – Bob Carroll, Patti Karr

THE COCKTAIL HOUR – Fritz Weaver, Elizabeth Wilson
ME AND MY GIRL – Jamie Torcellini, Sheri Cowart
DRIVING MISS DAISY – Julie Harris, Ellis E. Williams, Patrick Mickler

 

1980's

1989

BETRAYAL – Michael Countryman, Anne Newhall, Richard Bekins
THE SOUND OF MUSIC – Jeanne Lehman, Michael Davis
AIN’T MISBEHAVIN’ – Terri White, Eric Riley

ALL THE QUEEN’S MEN – Elizabeth Ashley, Robert Burr, David Lansbury
ANYTHING GOES – 
Robert Fitch, Beth McVey

GREATER TUNA – Greg Currie, J.C. Mullins
RENDEZVOUS WITH ROMANCE – Pierre Dulaine, Yvonne Marceau

1988

MY ONE AND ONLY – George Dvorsky, Tia Riebling
THE PRICE – Carl Don, Debra Mooney, Michael M. Ryan, William Swan
BEEHIVE – Deborah Davis, Vicki Hubly, Molly McGee, Jessie Janet Richards, Letha V. Walker, Cookie Watkins

I’M NOT RAPPAPORT – Paul Soles, Samuel E. Wright
RETURN ENGAGEMENTS
 Reed Birney, Mia Dillon, Jill Larson, Ben Mittleman, Louise Sorel, Ian Stuart, Tom Troupe, Marsha Waterbury
BAD SEED
– Sandy Dennis

MARVIN AND MEL – Gavin MacLeod, Joseph Mascolo
BRONTE – Julie Harris
LA CAGE AUX FOLLES – Mace Barrett, Steve Elmore

1987

BILOXI BLUES – Robert Sean Leonard, Barry Cullison
SPONTANEOUS COMBUSTION – John Monteith, Suzanne Rand

SOME ENCHANTED EVENING – Ernestine Jackson, Marcia King
NUNSENSE – 
Bobbie Steinbach, Bonnie Schon
ALL MY SONS – 
Lee Richardson, Frances Sternhagen

PEG O’ MY HEART – Ann Morrison, Jan Miner
NO TIME FOR COMEDY – Michael Learned, Brian Bedford
GIVE MY REGARDS TO BROADWAY – P.J. Benjamin, Carol Dilley, Louisa Flaningam

1986

NEVER TOO LATE – Gavin MacLeod, Marion Ross
BRIGHTON BEACH MEMOIRS – Robert Sean Leonard, Barbara Andres, Barbara Caruso, Rudy Goldschmidt, Alan Mixon
AND MISS REARDON DRINKS A LITTLE – Sandy Dennis, Anne Meara

PACK OF LIES – Michael Learned, Eileen Heckart
MONTEITH & RAND
– John Monteith, Suzanne Rand
DAMES AT SEA– Patricia Harty, Ken Lundie, John Scherer, John Schiappa, Dorothy Stanley, Laurie Gayle Stephenson

OH, COWARD – Carole Shelley, Roderick Cook
COUNTRY COPS – Conrad Bain, Holly Barron
THE ODD COUPLE – Rosemary Prinz, Fannie Flagg

1985

RUN FOR YOUR WIFE – David McCallum, Stephen Temperley
ON THE LEVEL – Shelley Berman, Danielle Brisebois
THE FOREIGNER – Bob Denver, Jane Connell

HANDY DANDY – James Whitmore, Audra Lindley
WALLY’S CAFE
– Arte Johnson, Carolyn Blackinton
ONE FOR THE TANGO
– Leslie Caron, Joseph Adams


A PLACE TO STAY – John Ritter, Lucie Arnaz
THE RETURN OF HERBERT BRACEWELL – Milo O’Shea, Frances Sternhagen
UPPER BROADWAY – Nanette Fabray, Woody Romoff

1984

MURDER AT THE HOWARD JOHNSON’S – Larry Linville, Fannie Flagg, David Doyle
PUMP BOYS AND DINETTES
– Mary Gutzi, Fern Radov, Malcolm Ruhl, Mark Rust, John Scimmel, William Swindler

SNACKS – Linda Purl, Thomas Calabro
BREAKFAST WITH LES AND BESS
– Betsy Palmer, Keith Charles
THE MIDDLE AGES
– Joseph Bottoms, Maeve McGuire


NOT FOR KEEPS – Frank Gorshin, Carole Shelley
AGNES OF GOD – Geraldine Page, Sandy Dennis
FOXFIRE – Phyllis Thaxter, Mason Adams, Jeff Conaway

1983

CATCH ME, IF YOU CAN – Wayne Rogers, Elaine Joyce
GROUCHO
– Gabe Kaplan, Robert Hegyes
84 CHARING CROSS ROAD
– Shelley Winters, Donal Donnelly

ROMANCE ROMBERG – Allan Jones, Leigh Beery
THE DINING ROOM – Bernie Kopell, Reed Birney
OUTWARD BOUND – Keir Dullea, Tammy Grimes, John Ireland, Maureen O’Sullivan, Tyrone Power

CLARA’S PLAY – Jean Stapleton, Jon De Vries
THE HOUSEKEEPER – Cloris Leachman, Noel Harrison
I’M GETTING MY ACT TOGETHER AND TAKING IT ON THE ROAD – Nancy Dussault, Howard Platt

1982

MASS APPEAL – Gavin MacLeod, Charley Lang
CHILDREN OF A LESSER GOD – Rico Peterson, Freda Norman
LUNCH HOUR – James MacArthur, Cybill Shepherd

WHAT I DID LAST SUMMER – Barbara Feldon, Eileen Heckart
AIN’T MISBEHAVIN’ – Debra Byrd, Andre DeShields
THE SUPPORTING CAST – Sandy Dennis, Barbara Rush

THE INKWELL – Arlene Francis, Anita Gillette, Jeffrey Lynn, Donny Most
THE SUBJECT WAS ROSES – Shaun Cassidy Betsy Palmer, John McMarti
THEY’RE PLAYING OUR SONG – Timothy Bottoms, Marsha Skaggs

1981

EDUCATING RITA – Lucie Arnaz, Laurence Luckinbill
TO GRANDMOTHER’S HOUSE WE GO – Eva Le Gallienne, Lori March
IMAGES – Joe Masiell, Charles Repole, Jana Robbins

ROMANTIC COMEDY – David McCallum, Dawn Wells
TALLEY’S FOLLY – David Birney, Meredith Baxter Birney
ON GOLDEN POND – Janet Gaynor, William Swetland

BATTLE OF ANGELS – John Ritter, Nancy Morgan, Jill O’Hara
KING’S TAPESTRY – Randy Graff, Robert Johanson
I OUGHT TO BE IN PICTURES – Lawrence Pressman, Deborah Offner, Mimi Cozzens

1980

AN APRIL SONG – Glynis Johns, Sam Tsoutsouvas
HOROWITZ AND MRS. WASHINGTON – Sam Levene, Claudia McNeil
I LOVE MY WIFE – Charles Repole, Patrick Quinn

GREASE – Randy Graff, Ann-Ngaire Martin, Robert Reynolds
CHILDREN – Sada Thompson, Daren Kelly, Monica Merryman
TRIBUTE – Van Johnson, John Carpenter

THE STREETS OF NEW YORK – Orson Bean, Tony Tanner, Katherine Houghton
THE GIN GAME – Phyllis Thaxter
WHOSE LIFE IS IT ANYWAY? – Richard Thomas, Catherine Burns

1960-1980

1970's

1979

THE MAGIC SHOW – Joseph Abaldo, Kevin Marcum
THE RAINMAKER – Dirk Benedict, Cristine Rose
THE IMPOSSIBLE YEARS – Ted Knight, Majorie Lovett

SLIGHTLY DELAYED – Geraldine Page, Anne Jackson, Kevin McCarthy
THE OWL AND THE PUSSYCAT – Gary Burghoff, Livia Genise
CHAPTER TWO – Larry Kert, Stephanie Braxton

WAIT UNTIL DARK – Betsy Palmer, Thom Christopher
CAMELOT – David Holliday, Jeanne Lehman
DEATHTRAP – George Grizzard, Lori March

1978

NO SEX PLEASE, WE’RE BRITISH – Maureen O’Sullivan, Francis Bathencourt
AN ALMOST PERFECT PERSON – Peggy Cass, Paul Vincent
SAME TIME, NEXT YEAR – Kathryn Crosby

DONKEY’S YEARS – David McCallum, Carole Shelley
OUT ON A LIMB – Douglas Fairbanks, Jr., Meg Wynn-Owen
SHENANDOAH – Chester Ludgin, Maureen McNamara

COUNT DRACULA – Farley Granger, Peter Marklin
VANITIES – Kathy Garver, Monica Merryman, Lynn Ritchie
AN EVENING TO REMEMBER – Ginger Rogers

1977

NIGHT MUST FALL – David McCallum, Margaret Hamilton
JESUS CHRIST SUPERSTAR – Robert Corff, Thomas Young, Kathleen Dezina
SEVEN KEYS TO BALDPATE – Tony Tanner, William Damkoehler

THE VOICE OF THE TURTLE – Tony Perkins, Berry Berenson
THE STAR SPANGLED GIRL – Ron Palilo, Mark Fletcher
THE ROYAL FAMILY – Sandy Dennis, Gale Sondergaard

COME BLOW YOUR HORN – Doug McClure, Lou Jacobi
BELL, BOOK AND CANDLE – Lana Turner, Partrick Horgan

1976

THE MOUSETRAP – David McCallum, Carole Shelley, Kurt Kasznar
GODSPELL – Michael Wysocki
THREE ON A RUNWAY – Jerry Stiller, Vivian Blaine
THE BEST MAN – Victory Jory, Don Porter, Scott McKay

NOEL COWARD IN TWO KEYS – Richard Kiley, Teresa Wright
THE FATAL WEAKNESS – Eva Marie Saint, John McMartin
THE ECCENTRICITIES OF A NIGHTINGALE – Betsy Palmer, David Selby

HO! HO! HO! – Ruth Gordon, Joey Faye
GEORGE WASHINGTON SLEPT HERE – James Coco, Dody Goodman
ABSURD PERSON SINGULAR – Rosemary Prinz, Barbara Britton

1975

YOU NEVER KNOW – Kitty Carlisle, Bob Wright, Joe Masiell
SOMETHING’S AFOOT – Pat Carroll, Gary Beach
THE SUNSHINE BOYS – Hans Conreid, Lou Jacobi

THE BOY FRIEND  – Anne Russell, Neva Rae Powers
CAT ON A HOT TIN ROOF – Sandy Dennis, David Selby
CULTURE CAPER – Gabriel Dell, Jill O’Hara

MY FAT FRIEND – John Astin, Patty Duke Astin
SEND ME NO FLOWERS – Van Johnson, Cynthia Harris
THE TWO OF US – Lynn Redgrave, John Tillinger

1974

FINISHING TOUCHES – Barbara Bel Geddes, Laurence Hugo
RIVERWIND – Dorothy Collins, Ronald Holgate
LIFE WITH FATHER – Betsy Palmer, Fritz Weaver

ARSENIC AND OLD LACE – Sylvia Sidney, John Carradine, Will Mackenzie
SLEUTH – Patrick Macnee, Jordan Christopher
CROWN MATRIMONIAL – Eileen Herlie, David McCallum

BORN YESTERDAY – Sandy Dennis, Gary Merrill
TONIGHT AT EIGHT-THIRTY – Steve Allen, Jayne Meadows
PRIVATE LIVES – Tammy Grimes, Brian Bedford

1973

6 RMS RIV VU – Jerry Orbach, Marcia Rodd
THE IRREGULAR VERB TO LOVE – Celeste Holm, Christopher Reeve
SUDDENLY AT HOME – Jack Cassidy, Scott McKay

SUMMER AND SMOKE – Eva Marie Saint, Ronny Cox, Linda Kelsey
THE JOCKEY CLUB STAKES – Wilfrid Hyde-White, Ronald Drake
DON’T FRIGHTEN THE HORSES – Kitty Carlisle, Elliot Reid

THE PRISONER OF SECOND AVENUE – Art Carney, Barbara Carney
TWIGS – Sada Thompson, Herbert Nelson
BUTTERFLIES ARE FREE – Vivian Vance, Erin Connor

1972

LOVERS AND OTHER STRANGERS – Tom Poston, Abby Dalton
CLARK AND MYRNA – Vivian Vance, George S. Irving
PROMENADE, ALL – Jessica Tandy, Hume Cronyn

DIAL M FOR MURDER – Joan Fontaine, Richard Clarke
REMEMBER ME – Robert Stack, Eileen Heckart, Marian Seldes
MOURNING IN A FUNNY HAT – Shirley Booth, Charlotte Moore

WHO KILLED SANTA CLAUS – Arlene Francis, James Karen
MAN OF LA MANCHA – Allan Jones, Susan Waldman
LAST OF THE RED HOT LOVERS – George Gobel, Stella Longo

1971

NATURAL INGREDIENTS – Eve Arden, Brooks West
PLAZA SUITE – Don Porter, Sheila MacRae
THE PLEASURE OF HIS COMPANY – Cyril Ritchard, Maureen O’Sullivan

FORTY CARATS – Barbara Britton, Robert Darnell
AND MISS REARDON DRINKS A LITTLE – Sandy Dannis, Salome Jens
THE WARM PENINSULA – Tammy Grimes, Jan Sterling

THE RIGHT HONORABLE GENTLEMAN – Edward Mulhare, Beatrice Straight
MY DAUGHTER, YOUR SON – Vivian Vance, Dody Goodman
LIGHT UP THE SKY – Vivian Blaine, Kitty Carlisle

1970

RELATIVELY SPEAKING – Joan Fontaine, Ian Martin
I DO! I DO! – Patrice Munsel, Kewin Mathews
BOEING-BOEING – Van Johnson, Peter Pagan
PLAY IT AGAIN, SAM – George Gobel, Dan Frazer

CAROUSEL – Stan Page, Christine Mathews
BEST OF FRIENDS – Shirley Booth, Donald Woods
GOODBYE, AGAIN – Barry Nelson, Cynthia Harris

THE FANTASTICKS – John Gavin, Carolyn Connors
THE SECRETARY BIRD – Edward Mulhare, Inga Swenson
BLITHE SPIRIT – Noel Harrison, Elizabeth Hubbard

1960's

1969

THE CHIC LIFE – James Whitmore, Audra Lindley
SOUTH PACIFIC – Paul Ukena, Sandra Deel
THE SOUND OF MURDER – Jeannie Carson, Hurd Hatfield, Biff McGuire

YOU KNOW I CAN’T HEAR YOU WHEN THE WATER’S RUNNING – Eddie Bracken, Michaele Myers
PAL JOEY – Arlene Francis, Joe Masiell
THE PRIME OF MISS JEAN BRODIE – Betsy Palmer, Douglas Watson

CACTUS FLOWER – Barry Nelson, Constance Towers
THERE’S A GIRL IN MY SOUP – Laurence Hugo, Alberta Grant
DON’T DRINK THE WATER – Tom Ewell, Jane Connell

1968

IVORY TOWER – Hurd Hatfield, Philip Sterling
SWEET CHARITY – April Shawhan, Lionel Wilson
THE STAR SPANGLED GIRL – Edd Byrnes, Diane McBain

THE LITTLE FOXES – Geraldine Page, Richard A. Dysart
EVERYBODY’S GIRL – Vivian Vance, Roy R. Scheider
A GIRL COULD GET LUCKY – Rosemary Prinz, William Andrews

THE DESK SET – Shirley Booth, Paul McGrath
ONCE MORE, WITH FEELING – Allen Ludden, Betty White
PRIVATE LIVES – Joan Fontaine, Michael Allinson

1967

LUV – Nancy Walker, Donald Hotton
SHE LOVES ME – Jeannie Carson, Biff McGuire, Larry Kert
THE TORCHBEARERS – Shirley Booth, Velma Royton

SPIDER’S WEB – Joan Fontaine, Eric Berry
GENERATION – Hans Conreid, Jerry Hausner
WAIT UNTIL DARK – Barbara Bel Geddes, James Tolkan

THE ODD COUPLE – Henry Morgan, Jesse White
ANY WEDNESDAY – Betty White, April Shawhan
BAREFOOT IN THE PARK – Tab Hunter, Christina Crawford

1966

THE PRIVATE EAR AND THE PUBLIC EYE – Dick Shawn, Mariclare Costello
JACK BE NIMBLE! – Betsy Palmer, Donald Madden
MARY, MARY – Julia Meade, Scott McKay

THE IMPOSSIBLE YEARS – Gene Rayburn, Helen Rayburn
GYPSY – Evelyn Page, John Hallow
THE SUBJECT WAS ROSES – Maureen O’Sullivan, Chester Morris

RIVERWIND – Lisa Kirk, Robert Alda, Bernadette Peters
CATCH ME, IF YOU CAN – Dennis Weaver, Robert H. Harris
THE TIME OF THE CUCKOO – Vivian Vance, William Roerick, Olympia Dukakis

1965

HERE LIES JEREMY TROY – Darren McGavin, Will Hutchins
NOT EVEN IN SPRING – Maurice Evans, Celeste Holm
THE FROG POND – Mindy Carson, Rita Gam, Besty von Furstenberg

CAMELOT – Robert Peterson, Peggy Robbins
NEVER TOO LATE – Tom Ewell, Joan Bennett
DIPLOMATIC RELATIONS – Anne Baxter, Gene Raymond

THE ABSENCE OF A CELLO – Hans Conreid, Ruth McDevitt
BEEKMAN PLACE – Eve Arden, Brooks West
THE HAPPIEST MILLIONAIRE – Walter Pidgeon, Muriel Williams

1964

THE CONSTANT WIFE – Barbara Bel Geddes, Michael M. Ryan
THE IRREGULAR VERB TO LOVE – Cyril Ritchard, Cornelia Otis Skinner
OH DAD, POOR DAD… – Hermoine Gingold, Carl Guttenberger

THURSDAY IS A GOOD NIGHT – Tom Ewell, Sheree North
ANNIVERSARY WALTZ – Lloyd Bridges, Eloise Hardt
GLAD TIDINGS – Tallulah Bankhead, William Roerick

BROADWAY – Merv Griffin, Jackie Bertell
A THOUSAND CLOWNS – Van Johnson, Iggie Wolfington
ENTER LAUGHING – Lynn Bari, Alan Mowbray, Billy Gray

1963

TAKE HER, SHE’S MINE – Hans Conreid, Irene Hervey
YOU NEVER KNOW – Julia Meade, Robert Smith
JANUS – Allen Ludden, Betty White

THE CURIOUS SAVAGE – Spring Byington, Muriel Williams
COME BLOW YOUR HORN – Julius La Rosa, Jerome Cowan
SUSAN SLEPT HERE – Don DeFore, Sandra Church

BRIGADOON – Mindy Carson, Virgil Curry
KIND SIR – John Forsythe, Patricia Barry
TIME OUT FOR GINGER – Art Carney, Phyllis Thaxter

1962

THE VINEGAR TREE – Faye Emerson, Peter Pagan
EVERYBODY LOVES OPAL – Nancy Walker, James Coco
HERE TODAY – Tallulah Bankhead, Estelle Winwood

 

CRITIC’S CHOICE – Allen Ludden, Betty White
THE GAZEBO – William Bendix, Chanin Hale
CRADLE AND ALL – Paul Ford, Maureen O’Sullivan

THE RECLINING FIGURE – Henry Morgan, Joseph Boland
WRITE ME A MURDER – Mark Richman, Peggy Ann Garner, Ethel Griffies

1961

VOICE OF THE TURTLE – Cliff Robertson, Dina Merrill
A MAJORITY OF ONE – Herbert Marshall, Zamah Cunningham
MISTRESS MINE – Jane Wyatt, Tom Helmore

 

SEND ME NO FLOWERS – Orson Bean, Julia Meade
FUTURE PERFECT – Martha Scott, Donald Woods
THE MARRIAGE-GO-ROUND – Myrna Loy, Claude Dauphin

UNDER THE YUM-YUM TREE – Susan Oliver, Scott McKay, Frank Langella
THE PLEASURE OF HIS COMPANY – Faye Emerson, Reginald Gardiner

1960

TWO FOR THE SEESAW – Pat Carroll, Philip Abbott
THE DARK AT THE TOP OF THE STAIRS – Sylvia Sidney, Jan Miner
THE GOLDEN FLEECING – Keefe Brasselle, James Karen

 

MEMO FOR A GREEN THUMB – Edward Mulhare, Nan Martin
PARIS BOUND – Julia Meade, Russell Nype
SUNRISE AT CAMPOBELLO – Howard Keel, Michaele Myers

SUSAN AND GOD – Joan Fontaine, Philip Huston
ROAR LIKE A DOVE – Betsy Palmer, Paul McGrath

 

1940-1960

1950's

1959

LEND AN EAR – Jenny Lou Law, Elizabeth Allen
EPITAPH FOR GEORGE DILLON – Ben Gazzara, Meg Mundy
NINA – Shirley Booth, Douglas Watson

THE GIRLS IN 509 – Fay Bainter, Ann B. Davis
WHAT A DAY – Celeste Holm, Ronny Graham
HOWIE – Leon Ames, Charles Hohman

ONCE MORE WITH FEELING – Betsy Palmer, Kurt Kasznar
BIOGRAPHY – Faye Emerson

1958

DIAL M FOR MURDER – Jeffrey Lynn, Jacqueline Brookes
THE HAPPIEST MILLIONAIRE – Victor Joy, Marta Linden
THE BOY FRIEND – Barbara Ashley, Stuart Damon, Portia Nelson

HOLIDAY FOR LOVERS – Don Ameche, Irene Manning
TRIPLE PLAY – Jessica Tandy, Hume Cronyn, Frances Sternhagen
THIRD BEST SPORT – Celeste Holm, Andrew Duggan

THE REMARKABLE MR. PENNYPACKER – Burgess Meredith, John McGiver
DULCY – Dody Goodman, Gene Lyons
HAY FEVER – Shirley Booth, Geoffrey Lumb

1957

JANE – Peggy Wood, Judson Laire
THE MATCHMAKER – Gertrude Berg, Milo Boulton
THE CHALK GARDEN – Viveca Lindfors, Cathleen Nesbitt

THE DESK SET – Ruth Hussey, Frank Milan
THE TENDER TRAP – Jaye P. Morgan, Gene Saks
WITNESS FOR THE PROSECUTION – Basil Rathbone

INHERIT THE WIND – Ed Begley
THE MAN IN THE DOG SUIT – Jessica Tandy, Hume Cronyn
JANUS – Joan Bennett, Donald Cook

1956

WELCOME, DARLINGS – Tallulah Bankead, James Kirkwood
THE MALE ANIMAL – Henry Fonda, Jane Fonda
THE SPA – Gloria Vanderbilt, Turhan Bey

DEAD ON NINE – Barbara Britton
ANASTASIA – Dolores Del Rio, Lili Darvas
TEA AND SYMPATHY – Jayne Meadows

YOU NEVER KNOW – Bert Parks
BUS STOP – Barbara Baxley, Elaine Stritch
THE SEVEN YEAR ITCH – Art Carney, Lee Remick

1955

PICNIC – Joan Perkins, Katherine Squire
A MIGHTY MAN IS HE – Claudette Colbert, Joan Wetmore
COME BACK, LITTLE SHEBA – Shirley Booth, Edward Andrews

MOTHER WAS A BACHELOR – Billie Burke
MY SISTER EILEEN – Shirley Booth, Patricia Barry, James Franciscus
THE RAINMAKER – Eva Marie Saint, Will Geer, Mark Richman

THE TIME OF THE CUCKOO – Shirley Booth
THE GRAND PRIZE – Phyllis Kirk, Michael Steele
THE VINEGAR TREE – Shirley Booth

1954

THE SHOW OFF – Joe E. Brown
JENNY KISSED ME – 
Rudy Vallee, Lee Remick
GIGI – 
Cathy O’Donnell

MY 3 ANGELS – Dennis King, James Broderick
HEAVEN CAN WAIT – Steve Cochran, Noel Leslie
MUSICAL AMERICANA – Mary Hunter
LIBBY HOLMAN SINGING BLUES & BALLADS – with Gerald Cook

SABRINA FAIR – June Lockhart, Frances Starr, Paul McGrath
LATE LOVE – Mary Astor, Viola Roache
DEAR CHARLES – Tallulah Bankhead, Fred Keating

1953

MISTER ROBERTS – Richard Arlen, Raymond Bailey, James Franciscus, Ray Danton
THE STARCROSS STORY – Eva Le Gallienne, Faye Emerson
BELL, BOOK AND CANDLE – Barry Sullivan, Viveca Lindfors, William Windom

HAY FEVER – Miriam Hopkins, Wilton Graff
SECOND FIDDLE – Betty Field, Herbert Rudley
THE PLAY’S THE THING – Ezio Pinza

STRIKE A MATCH – June Havoc
AFFAIRS OF STATE – Betty Furness
ISLAND VISIT – Sir Cedric Hardwicke, Lili Darvas
SAILOR’S DELIGHT – Eva Gabor

1952

AN EVENING WITH BEATRICE LILLIE – with Reginald Gardiner
GRAMERCY GHOST – June Lockhart, John Dall
THE GYPSIES WORE HIGH HATS – Sylvia Sidney

I FOUND APRIL – Constance Bennett
BALLET VARIANTE – Mia Slavenska, Frederic Franklin Alexandra Danilova
HERE’S MAMA – Peggy Wood and CBS-TV Cast

THE GLASS MENAGERIE – Dana Andrews, June Walker, Walter Matthau, Mary Todd
THE MOON IS BLUE – Barbara Bel Geddes
LADY IN THE DARK – Kitty Carlisle

1951

A DOOR TO A ROOM – Estelle Winwood
HAPPY BIRTHDAY – Imogene Coca
THE YOUNGEST – Roddy McDowall, Marcia Henderson

BERKELEY SQUARE – Barbara Britton, Jeffrey Lynn
ISLAND FLING – Claudette Colbert
THE YOUNGEST – Roddy McDowall, Marcia Henderson

SEE NAPLES AND DIE – Betty Field
SUMMERSAULT – Butterfly McQueen, Katherine Alexander
BLACK CHIFFON – Mady Christians
CANDIDA – Olivia de Havilland, Katherine Squire

1950

THE SILVER WHISTLE – Francis Lederer, Nancy Guild
GOODBYE, MY FANCY – Sylvia Sidney
LIGHT UP THE SKY – Nancy Guild

DEAR BRUTUS – Brian Aherne
TRAVELLER’S JOY – Gertrude Lawrence, Dennis King
LADY FROM THE SEA – Luise Rainer
PARISIENNE – Faye Emerson

THE DEVIL’S DISCIPLINE – Maurice Evans, Frances Reid, Philip Bourneuf
BORN YESTERDAY – Shelley Winters
CAESAR AND CLEOPATRA – Paulette Goddard, Francis Compton, Hurd Hatfield

1940's

1949

PRESENT LAUGHTER – Edward Everett Horton
SEPTEMBER TIDE – Gertrude Lawrence
GOOD HOUSEKEEPING – Helen Hayes

WESTERN WIND – Cornel Wilde
THE CORN IS GREEN – Eva Le Gallienne
YES, MY DARLING DAUGHTER – Ann Harding
LOVERS AND FRIENDS – Ruth Chatterton

FOR LOVE OR MONEY – John Loder, Betty Caulfield
LOVE FROM A STRANGER – Signe Hasso
THE HEIRESS – Basil Rathbone

1948

THE VOICE OF THE TURTLE – Joan Caulfield
CANDLE-LIGHT – Jean Parker, Chester Stratton
THE BEAUX’ STRATAGEM – Brian Aherne, Maureen Stapleton

ESCAPE ME NEVER – Elizabeth Bergner, Philip Huston
THE JAILER’S WENCH – Walter Abel, Ruth Ford
O MISTRESS MINE
JOHN LOVES MARY

THE SECOND MAN
TWENTIETH CENTURY – John Carradine
THE LAST OF MRS. CHEYNEY – Kay Francis, Joel Ashley

1947

THE LATE CHRISTOPHER BEAN – ZaSu Pitts, Nancy Davis
THE FIRST MRS. FRASER – Jane Crowl, Reginald Mason
PROFILE – Faye Emerson, Herbert Berghof

THE LADY MARIA – Gertrude Lawrence
JOAN OF LORRAINE – Luise Rainer
DREAM GIRL – Jean Parker, Richard Midgley

THE BARRETTS OF WIMPOLE STREET – Martha Scott
THE MARQUISE – Lillian Gish
OVER TWENTY-ONE – Constance Bennett, Edmon Ryan

1946

BLITHE SPIRIT – Ilka Chase, Alexander Kirkland
THE MAIN IN POSSESSION – Gene Raymond, Alexandra Dagmar
THEY KNEW WHAT THEY WANTED – June Havoc, Taylor Holmes

HERE TODAY -Faye Emerson
THE TRUTH -Ruth Chatterton
THE CONSTANT WIFE -Mady Christians
ALICE SIT-BY-THE-FIRE – Gladys Cooper, Taylor Holmes

THE LATE GEORGE APLEY – Grant Mitchell, Taylor Holmes
THE PLAYBOY OF THE WESTERN WORLD – Gregory Peck, June Walker
PYGMALION – Gertrude Lawrence, John Williams

1942

THE PHILADELPHIA STORY – Muriel Williams, Lili Damita
THE BAT – Dorothy Sands, Cora Witherspoon
JANE EYRE – Sylvia Sidney, Luther Adler

FALLEN ANGELS – Gertrude Lawrence
THE DUENNA – Jimmy Savo
YOU CAN’T TAKE IT WITH YOU – Fred Stone, Paula Stone, Gregory Peck

REBOUND – Ruth Chatterton, Ralph Forbes
THE CIRCLE – Fritzi Scheff, Karen Morley, Gregory Peck

1941

HER CARDBOARD LOVER – Tallulah Bankhead, Harry Ellerbe
MEET THE WIFE – Mary Boland
BEHOLD WE LIVE – Gertrude Lawrence, Philip Merivale

A KISS FOR CINDERELLA – Luise Rainer, Ralph Forbes
OLD ACQUAINTANCE – Jane Crowl, Peggy Wood
THE EMPEROR JONES – Paul Robeson
CURTAIN GOING UP! – Constance Collier, Violet Heming

THE MAN WHO CAME TO DINNER – Moss Hart, Doris Nolan
OLD ENGLISH – C. Aubrey Smith
GEORGE WASHINGTON SLEPT HERE – Charles Butterworth, Jinx Falkenburg

1940

MARY, MARY, QUITE CONTRARY – Eva Le Gallienne
KIND LADY – Grace George, Betty Furness
THE SECOND MRS. TANQUERAY – Tallulah Bankhead

TOMORROW AND TOMORROW – Ruth Chatterton, Barry Thomson
OUR BETTERS – Constance Collier, Frances Farmer, Ann Andrews
ELMER THE GREAT – Joe E. Brown, Ethel Barrymore Colt

SHADOW PLAY – Irene Castle
BIOGRAPHY – Cornelia Otis Skinner
THE HOTTENTOT – Arthur Treacher, Diana Barrymore
PRIVATE LIVES – Gertrude Lawrence

1927-1940

1930's

1939

KISS THE BOYS GOODBYE – Sally Eilers
SKYLARK – Gertrude Lawrence, Donald Cook
BRIEF MOMENT – Glenda Farrell, Douglass Montgomery

EASY VIRTUE – Jane Crowl
OUR TOWN – Thornton Wilder, Martha Scott
SPRINGTIME FOR HENRY – Edward Everett Horton
SPRING MEETING – Glayds Cooper, Philip Marivale

WHITEOAKS – Ethel Barrymore
A SUCCESSFUL CALAMITY – Walter Hampden, Kitty Carlisle
MERTON OF THE MOVIES – June Walker, O.Z. Whitehead

1938

FRENCH WITHOUT TEARS – Jean Muir, Don Terry
ONCE IS ENOUGH – Ina Claire, John Williams
SUSAN AND GOD – Karen Morley, Mary Brian, Anne Baxter

THE LADY HAS A HEART – Elissa Landi, Arnold Korff
STAGE DOOR – Madge Evans, Mary Brian, Philip Huston
IDIOTS’ DELIGHT – Phil Baker, Mary Brian

LIGHTNIN’ – Fred Stone, Mary Brian
PYGMALION – Sylvia Sidney, Mary Brian, Philip Huston
THE ROAD TO ROME – Jane Crowl
HONEY – Mary Brian

1937

NEW FACES OF 1937 – Van Johnson, Rags Ragland
HAMLET – Eva Le Gallienne, Uta Hagen
DAMN DEBORAH – Gertrude Michael, Philip Houston

WESTERN UNION, PLEASE – Percy Kilbride
ACCIDENTAL FAMILY – Julie Haydon
THE PETRIFIED FOREST – Phillips Holmes, Martha Scott

TONIGHT AT 8:30 – Doris Nolan, Martha Scott
MARRIAGE ROYAL – Margaret Anglin Tamara, Martha Scott
CALLING ALL MEN – Catherine Doucet, Imogene Coca

1936

CO-RESPONDENT UNKNOWN – Peggy Conklin, James Rennis
LIBEL – Katherine Warren
CAMILLE – Eva Le Gallienne, Florida Friebus
THE OLD MAID – Beth Merrill, Katherine Warren

THE MIKADO – Sudsworth Frazier, Margaret Daum
THE TAMING OF THE SHREW – Peggy Wood, Rollo Peters
THE NIGHT OF JANUARY 16TH – Arthur Pierson, George Anderson, Mel Ferrer

THREE MEN ON A HORSE – Jack Sheehan, Majorie Lytell
SPRING DANCE – Imogene Coca, Jose Ferrer
THE SONG AND DANCE MAN – Donald Brian

1935

AH, WILDERNESS! – J.C. Nugent
ROMANCE – Jane Crowl
THE CONSTANT WIFE – Ethel Barrymore

SATURDAY’S CHILDREN – Ruth Gordon
ALL BOW DOWN – Roland Young
ODE TO LIBERTY – Ina Claire
FRESH FIELDS – Margaret Anglin

FLY AWAY HOME – Donald Brian
ACCENT ON YOUTH – Donald Brian, Tamara Geva
IT’S A WISE CHILD – Forrest Orr, Dorothy Blackburn

1934

TWELTH NIGHT – Maude Adams
BIG HEARTED HERBERT
– J.C. Nugent
THE SHINING HOUR
– Margalo Gillmore, Rollo Peters

AUTUMN CROCUS – Rollo Peters, Mabel Taliaferro
CANDLE-LIGHT – Eugenie Leontovich
THE LEGEND OF LEONORA – Grace George

HER MASTER’S VOICE – Florence Reed
DOUBLE DOOR – Mary Morris, Anne Revere
ROUND TRIP – Gavin Muir, Anne Revere
THE PURSUIT OF HAPPINESS – Viola Frayne, Percy Kilbride

1933

TALENT – Edith Barrett, Brian Donlevy, Paul McGrath
CAN’T BE HAPPY – Elizabeth Love, Ross Alexander
THE LATE CHRISTOPHER BEAN – Ruth Hammond, Richard Barrows

SURVIVAL – Bert Lytell
MEET MY SISTER – Lynne Overman, Bettina Hall
WHAT EVERY WOMAN KNOWS – Edith Barrett, Sheppard Strudwick, E. Van Heflin
TOURISTS ACCOMMODATED– Josephine Hull, Humphrey Bogart

BEWARE OF THE BULL – Hal Skelly, Lynne Overman
CRIMINAL AT LARGE – Cissie Loftus, E. Van Heflin
THE DIVINE DRUDGE – Tamara Geva, Mady Christians, Sam Jaffe

1932

WHO’LL TAKE PAPA? – Theresa Dale, Cynthia Latham
THE CAT AND THE CANARY- Daphne Wilson, Sanford MacCauley, Spring Byington
HOLIDAY – Edith Barrett
THE ANIMAL KINGDOM– Walter Abel

WHEN LADIES MEET– Spring Byington, Walter Abel
THE VINEGAR TREE – Spring Byington, Tom Powers
THE BRIDE THE SUN SHINES ON – Ruth Gordon, Earle Larimore

A CHURCH MOUSE – Ruth Gordon, Earle Larimore
THE LEFT BANK – Katherine Alexander, Donald McDonald, Horace Braham
THERE’S ALWAYS JULIET – Violet Heming, Tom Powers

1931

A GOLDEN CINDERELLA – Grace George, Paul McGrath
LADIES OF CREATION – Chrystal Herne, John B. Litel
JEALOUSY – Violet Heming, Tom Powers

MRS. MOONLIGHT – Edith Barrett, Sir Guy Standing
LET US BE GAY – Violet Heming, Leo G. Carroll
THE FIRST MRS. FRASER – Grace George
STRANGE INTERLUDE – Judith Anderson, Tom Powers

THE LAST OF MRS. CHEYNEY – Chrystal Herne
THE SECOND MAN – Spring Byington, Earle Larimore
TEA FOR THREE – Spring Byington, Arthur Byron

1930

SHIP SHAPES-1930 CAPE COD FOLLIES – Margaret Hamilton
THE DEVIL’S DISCIPLINE – Tom Powers
ROAD TO ROME – Alice Brady, Pedro DeCordoba

MARY ROSE –  Henry Hull, Edith Barrett
GREAT MOMENTS – Bette Davis
MICHAEL AND MARY – Henry Hull, Edith Barrett
BROKEN DISHES – Bette Davis, Lloyd Nolan, Spring Byington

THE ROYAL FAMILY – Chrystal Herne, Bette Davis, Spring Byington
THE CONSTANT WIFE – Chrystal Herne, Bette Davis, Spring Byington
ENTER MADAME– Alice Brady, Bette Davis, Spring Byington

1920's

1929

THE CAPE COD FOLLIES (REVISED) – Mary Rose Walsh, Dorothy Llewellyn
YOU NEVER CAN TELL – Bette Davis, Lloyd Nolan
ROMEO AND JULIET – Edith Barrett, Llolyd Nolan, Elliot Cabot

THE CAPE COD FOLLIES (REVISED) – Bette Davis, Vera G. Hurst
THE DOVER ROAD – Bette Davis, Edward Rigby
GRUMPY – Bette Davis, William Challee

JUST SUPPOSE – Vera G. Hurst, Burford Hampden
THE PATSY – Bette Davis, William Challee
THE GREAT ADVENTURE – Janet Beecher, Bette Davis
ON APPROVAL – Leonard Mudie

1928

CLARENCE – Leonard Mudie, Robert Montgomery
CAPTAIN APPLEJACK – Lawrence H. Cecil, Robert Montgomery
THE SILVER CORD – Laura Hope Crews, Elisabeth Risdon, Robert Montgomery

MR. PIM PASSES BY -Laura Hope Crews, Bette Davis
WEDDING BELLS – Peggy Wood
APPLESAUCE – Minor Watson
CANDIDA – Peggy Wood

THE BARKER – Minor Watson, Henry Fonda
THE BRIDE – Peggy Wood, Minor Watson
IN LOVE WITH LOVE – Minor Watson

1927

THE DUCHESS DECIDES – Janet Beecher, Charles Warburton
SOLOMON’S GLORY – Frederick Sullivan, Isabel Dawn
CRADLE SNATCHERS – Janet Beecher, Olive Wyndham
MAGIC – Olive Wyndham

THE MAN OF DESTINY – Michael Strange, Clarence Derwent
MEET THE WIFE – Janet Beecher
OUTWARD BOUND – Basil Rathbone, Violet Kemble Cooper

BEST PEOPLE – Leonard Mudie, Arthur Brander
GRAND DUCHESS & THE WAITER– Basil Rathbone, Violet Kemble Cooper
PETER IBBETSON – Basil Rathbone, Violet  Kemble Cooper
THE GUARDSMAN – Basil Rathbone, Violet Kemble Cooper